This online store uses cookies to improve our services and gather anonymous information for our statistics.
If you continue browsing this website we will consider that are giving consent to use cookies. For further information visit Cookies section

Cowboy boots and biker, rockabilly denim clothing and accessories shop in Barcelona
Customer Support
M-S: 10:00 to 13:30 | 16:30 to 20:30 (+34) 933 020 642

CUSTOMER SERVICE

Privacy policy

Corbeto's Boots - Privacy policy:

In fulfilment of the 'Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13rd' of Personal data protection, Corbeto's Boots informs its customers that all personal data provided in the register at www.corbetosboots.com will be included in the automated file of personal data, created and maintained under the responsibility of Jose Corbeto Lledo, Corbeto's Boots and www.corbetosboots.com owner.

The aim of the file is to make the management of the orders something more effective as well as to be able to send offers about Corbeto's Boots services and products which might be of interest of their customers.

Corbeto's Boots guarantees the security and confidentiality of the data provided and assures the fulfillment of his duties in keeping in strict confidentiality all the personal data, keeping them and adopting all means to avoid their alteration, loss or non authorized use or handling. Such information will never be given to others, except when it's strictly necessary to fulfill the duties contracted by a customer, always with his agreement.

Corbeto's Boots customers have the right to access, rectificate or oposite to the personal data saved sending an E-mail to: contacto@corbetosboots.com or through regular mail to:

CORBETO'S BOOTS
La Rambla, 40
08002-BARCELONA (SPAIN)

Newsletter

Receive new arrivals updates, promotions and latest news.
I agree with the privacy policy

Account

About us

Customer service

Contact us

2016 - © Corbeto's Boots Privacy policy | Secure web | Cookies policy
SiteLock confianzaonline mastercard visa paypal